Extra Curricular

MONDAY        
ACTIVITY TIME LOCATION FOR CONTACT
Girls Rugby 12:25-13:05 Rugby Field All Mr Longhurst
Rugby 12:25-13:05 Rugby Field Year 7 Mr Ward
Netball 12:25-13:05 Tennis Courts/Sports Hall Year 7 Miss Lea
Table Tennis 12:25-13:05 Sports Hall All Mr Overton
Product Design GCSE (WEEK A ONLY) 12:30-13:00 Y5 GCSE Design Mrs Davis
School Show Rehearsal 12:30-13:00 Drama Studio KS4 Mr Wise
Talent Show auditions/rehearsals From 12:25 D2 All Miss Coudert
GCSE Music Extra Time 15:30-16:30 B9 GCSE Music Mr Mould
TUESDAY        
Rugby 12:25-13:05 Rugby Field Year 8, 9 Mr Longhurst
Netball 12:25-13:05 Tennis Court/Old Gym Year 8, 9 Miss Lea
Basketball 12:25-13:05 Old Gym All Mr Wright
Football 12:25-13:05 Football Field Year 7 Mr Ward
Study Support 12.30-13.05 B8 All Mr Overton
Product Design GCSE (WEEK B ONLY) 12:30-13:00 Y5 GCSE Design Mrs Davis
Acca Awesome (A Capella Group) 12:45-13:15 B9 All Mr Mould
Drama Club 12:45-13:15 Drama Studio Year 7 Mr Wise
Product Design GCSE 12:30-13:00 Y5 (Week A ONLY) GCSE Design Mr Norman
Stretton Soul 15:45-16:45 B9 All Mr Mould
WEDNESDAY        
Hockey 12:25-13:05 Sports Hall All Mr White
Girls Football 12:25-13:05 Football Field All Mr Ward/Miss Lewis
Product Design GCSE (WEEK A &B) 12:30-13:00 Y5 GCSE Design Mr Norman
Concert Band 12:25-13:15 B9 All Mr Mould/Mrs Bolton
Craft Club 12:30-13:05 W2 All Miss Sollars
X-Zone (Christian youth club) From 12:25 W5 All Mr Wright
Drama Club 12:30-13:00 Drama Studio Year 8 & 9 Mr Wise
CHAT Drop-in 12:30-13:15 Student Support All Mrs Williams
Stretton Taiko 15:45-16:45 St Lawrence’s Primary School All Mr Mould/Mr Barrow
Stretton Stompers 15:45-16:45 B9 All Mr Mould/Mr Atkin
THURSDAY        
Gymnastics 12:25-13:05 Old Gym All Miss Lea
Boys Rugby 12:25-13:05 Rugby Field Year 10, 11 Mr Longhurst
Badminton 12:25-13:05 Old Gym All Mr Wright
Theatre Company 12:30-13:00 Drama Studio Year 9, 10, 11 Mr Wise
Brass Group 12:25-12:55 B9 All brass players Mr Mould/Mr Heywood
Product Design GCSE 12:30-13:00 Y5 GCSE Design Mr Norman
Film Club 12.40-13.15 Year 7, 8 & 9 W4 Senior Students
GCSE Music Extra Time 15:30-16:30 B9 (Week B ONLY) GCSE Music Mr Mould
Study Support 15:30-16:20 Student Support (W1) All Mr Mould
FRIDAY        
Netball 12:25-13:05 Tennis Courts Year 10, 11 Miss Lea
Girls Football 12:25-13:05 Football Field All Mr Ward
Ultimate Frisbee 12:25-13:05 Sports Hall All Miss Dunning
Young Voices 12:45-13:15 B9 All Mr Mould
KS4 Workshop 12.25-13.00 Drama Studio Year 10 & 11 Mr Wise
Hockey 15:30-16:30 Sports Hall All Mr White
Duke of Edinburgh Award 15:30-17:00 B8 PE Classroom Year 10 (bronze) Year 11 (silver) Mrs Lawrence Mrs Parsons